Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
fazendomedia.com
Yuhong Group Co.,Ltd
Yuhong Group Co.,Ltd Zhejiang Yuhongwell Steel Co.,Ltd Zhejiang Zhongwu Tube Manufacturing Co.,Ltd
Home > Nickel Alloy Pipe >

Copper - Nickel 90/10 Seamless Nickel Alloy Pipe Temper O61 H55 H80 Silver Color

Copper - Nickel 90/10 Seamless Nickel Alloy Pipe Temper O61 H55 H80 Silver Color

Brand Name : YUHONG
Model Number : C70600 , CuNi 90/10 , 2.0872
Certification : ABS, GL, DNV, NK, PED, AD2000, GOST9941-81, CCS, ISO 9001-2008
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 100KGS
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Delivery Time : 10-15 days
Packaging Details : Ply-wooden Case /Iron Case/ Bundle with plastic Cap
Standard : ASTM B111, ASTM B88, ASTM B288 , ASTM B688, B466, B467
Material : C70600 , CuNi 90/10 , 2.0872
Type : Seamless Tube, Welded Tube
Package : Ply-wooden Case /Iron Case/ Bundle With Plastic Cap
Contact Now

ASTM B466 /B/467 C70600 Copper - Nickel 90/10 Seamless Pipe , Temper (O61, H55, H80), for ea Water Service


YUHONG GROUP deal with Austenitic Stainless Steel, Nickel Alloy Steel(Hastelloy , Monel, Inconel, Incoloy ),Copper Nickel alloy products (pipe, fitting, flange) already more than 25 years, every year sell more than 50000 tons of steel pipe and tube, and also supply millions fittings and flange. Our client already cover more than 45 countries, Like Italy, UK, Gernmany, USA, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Saudi Arabia, Russia, Korea, Singapore, Austrial, Poland, France


Product Name:ASTM B466/B467 C70600 Seamless Copper Nickel Pipe (CuNi 90/10)
Application:Sea Water Service,Sea Water Pipe Fittings,Sea Water Pipe System.Sea Water Condensers,propeller sleeves,water hoses and it offers excellent corrosion resistance,ductility and toughness .
Product No:Outside Diameter(inch)Schedule 40SSchedule 80S
NominalActualActualWall ThicknessTheoretical WeightWall ThicknessTheoretical Weight
(inch)(inch)(mm)(inch)(mm)Lb/FtKg/m(inch)(mm)Lb/FtKg/m
YUHONG-ASTM011/80.40510.290.0681.730.240.370.0952.410.310.47
YUHONG-ASTM021/40.5413.720.0882.240.420.630.1193.020.540.8
YUHONG-ASTM033/80.67517.150.0912.310.570.840.1263.20.741.1
YUHONG-ASTM041/20.8421.340.1092.770.851.270.1473.731.091.62
YUHONG-ASTM053/41.0526.670.1132.871.131.690.1543.911.472.2
YUHONG-ASTM0611.31533.40.1333.381.682.50.1794.552.173.24
YUHONG-ASTM071 1/41.6642.160.143.562.273.390.1914.8534.47
YUHONG-ASTM081 1/21.948.270.1453.682.724.050.25.083.635.41
YUHONG-ASTM0922.37560.320.1543.913.655.440.2185.545.027.48
YUHONG-ASTM102 1/22.87573.030.2035.165.798.630.2767.017.6611.41
YUHONG-ASTM1133.588.90.2165.497.5811.290.37.6210.2515.27
YUHONG-ASTM123 1/24101.60.2265.749.1113.570.3188.0812.5118.63
YUHONG-ASTM1344.5114.30.2376.0210.7916.070.3378.5614.9822.32
YUHONG-ASTM1455.563141.30.2586.5514.6221.770.3759.5320.7830.97
YUHONG-ASTM1566.625168.30.287.1118.9728.260.43210.9728.5742.56
YUHONG-ASTM1688.625219.10.3228.1828.5542.550.512.743.3964.64
YUHONG-ASTM171010.75273.050.3659.2740.4860.310.512.754.7496.01
YUHONG-ASTM181212.75323.90.3759.5349.5673.880.512.765.42132.08
Chemical Composition
 Cu(1)FePbMnNi(2)Zn
min/maxRem1.0-1.80.0519.0-11.01
nominal88.61.4//10/
(1)Cu value includes Ag
(2)Ni value includes Co
Note:Cu + Sum of Named Elements.99.5%min.
Room Temp Tensile and Hardness Date
AlloyTEMPERTENSILE (MPA) MINYIELD (MPA) MINROCKWELL HARDNESS(B)
C70600060 Anneal2609045 Max
H55 Light Drawn31024045-70
H80 Hard Drawn34527563 Min
Physical Properties
Melting Point-Liquidus2100F
Melting Point-Solidus2010F
Density0.323lb/in3 at 68F
Specific Gravity8.94
Modulus of Elasticity in Tension123200MPA
Modulus of Rigidity46500MPA
Machinability Rating20%

90/10 Copper Nickel Pipe specifications:

¼” Standard (SCH 40) upto 10”
¼” Extra Heavy (SCH 80) upto 4”
½” Class 200 Mil-T-16420 K upto 10”

End ProductSpecification
Pipe, SeamlessASME SB466, ASTM B466
Pipe, WeldedASME SB467, ASTM B608, B467

FormSpecific Sub-FormSystemStandardDescription
Cu-Ni PipeSeamlessASMESB466SEAMLESS COPPER-NICKEL PIPE
WeldedASMESB467WELDED COPPER-NICKEL PIPE
SeamlessASTMB466/ B466MSEAMLESS COPPER-NICKEL PIPE
WeldedASTMB467WELDED COPPER-NICKEL PIPE

Material Test Certificates (MTC) as per EN 10204 3.1 and EN 10204 3.2


Equivalencies Copper Nickel (90/10) Pipe:
KS D5301C7060T
JIS H3300
ASTM B111C70600
ASTM B466C70600
BS2871 {PART2}CN102
AS1752C70600
DIN17664CuNi10Fe 1Mn
DIN 86019 WL2.1972CuNi10Fe 1.6Mn
EEMUA 1447060X
MIL-T-16420K706
EN12449CW352H


Product Tags:

nickel alloy pipes

      

nickel alloy tube

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Copper - Nickel 90/10 Seamless Nickel Alloy Pipe Temper O61 H55 H80 Silver Color Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Yuhong Group Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)